Greek Residency
“Golden Visa”

  • A chance to get permanent residency after 5 years
  • lowest rejection rate
  • quick application process (1‑3 months)
Migration Group specialist will help you receive a European Union residency.

request a free consultation

The Greek Golden Visa is a program under whose conditions can be met by any foreigner that purchased a residential or a commercial real estate property for the price of €250,000. Upon acquiring the property, its owner can very easily apply for a Greek residency. The applicant’s entire family can also join the application.

Upon receiving a residency through the Golden Visa program, you no longer need to apply for a type D visa.

It is important to note that every year it gets more difficult to purchase real estate in Greece for €250,000 and nowadays real estate prices begin at €300,000.

There is an important condition that the applicant must own a real estate property before they need to get a Greek residency. If the applicant intends to extend their residency through the Golden Visa program, they will have to show proof of real estate ownership.

Connect with us

General Program Conditions

Greek residency is given with a 5 year limit.

The limit can be considered upon applying for a Greek citizenship, where the main condition is to live in Greece for at least 183 days a year.

A 1-3 month application period.

The applicant may include their family members when they receive a Greek residency:

  • Spouse
  • Children
  • Parents of one of the spouses

Request a free consultation

Why should you turn to Migration Group for your Greek residency application?

We do very thorough research in order to avoid a rejection.

We support you through every step of the program.

We have great relationships with Greek realtors, meaning that we can find an optimal real estate property in Greece quickly and efficiently.

We have not received a single rejection for a Greek Golden Visa application.

16
successful clearance

3
years of successful work

3
offices in Greece

1-3
months, duration of the application